Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

US Lacrosse National Schoolgirls:

  • Julia Badolato / 2021
  • Gina D'Angelo / 2020
  • Jordan Edwards / 2019
  • Mackenzie Fitzgerald / 2021
  • Sarah Goins / 2021
  • Annie O'Hara / 2021
  • Annie Newton / 2020
  • Tierney Schaible / 2021
  • Grace Schmude / 2020
  • Mason Whitmore / 2021

Under Armour All-America Underclassmen:

  • Sofia D'Angelo / 2022 - Command division
  • Hanna Derringer / 2020 - Highlight division
  • Olivia Hover/ 2022 - Command Uncommited 
  • Annie Newton / 2020 - Highlight Uncommited
  • Ainsley Scruggs - Command division

Brine Classic Invitational:

  • Devon Cherry / 2023
  • Lily Rathbun / 2020
  • Alexandra Roselle / 2023
  • Tess Satterfield / 2023
  • Kylie Sobel / 2023
  • Kaitlyn Sobel / 2023
  • Lily Stohlman / 2022

Under Armour 150:

  • Hanna Derringer / 2020 
  • Annie Newton / 2020

Northstar Invitational / Lake Placid:

  • Julia Badolato / 2021
  • Reagan Casey / 2021
  • Mackenzie Fitzgerald / 2021
  • Betsy Hopkins / 2021
  • Tierney Schaible / 2021
  • Grace Schmude/ 2020
  • Lily Beth Tuma / 2021
  • Mason Whitmore / 2021 

Nike 120:

  • Hanna Derringer / 2020 
  • Annie Newton / 2020

Finishline Empire showcase:

  • Annie Newton / 2020
  • Paige Williams / 2020

Empire Elite:

  • Chloe Annibel / 2024
  • Gracie Lint / 2024
  • Kaitlyn Morgan / 2024
  • Adah Polhemus / 2024

High School Accolades:

  • Julia Badolato (2021 / Potomac Falls) - 2nd team All- Conference
  • Claire Cowles (2019 / Patriot) - Honorable Mention All-District
  • Sarah Goins (2021 / Oakton)- Honorable Mention All-Conference
  • Jordan Edwards (2019 / Battlefield) - 2nd Team All-District 
  • Lexie Perine (2019 / Oakton) - 1st team All-Conference
  • Tierney Schiable (2021 / Dominion) -  1st team All Conference / 2nd team All-State
  • Katie Silbermann (2019) - 1st team All-Conference, 2nd team All-Region &  Honorable Mention All-Met
  • Abby Stofflen (2021 / Centreville) - 2nd team All-Conference
  • Maggie Tebell (2021/ Osbourne Park) - 1st team All-District
  • Mason Whitmore (2021/ Potomac Falls) - 1st team All-District & Conference / 2nd team All-State 
  • Paige Williams (2020 / Madison) - 2nd team All-District